May June

Sunday 29

Monday30

תנ"ח עם רחל 18:00

Tuesday31

Wednesday 1 

6:00 pm 

2nd part of the
documentary about Elizabeth Vigee le Brun to WEDNESDAY

Thursday 2 

Israeli Dance 8:00 am

Friday 3

Friday night Services 6:30 pm on zoom

Saturday 4

Shabbat morning services 8:30 am

Adult Bat Mitzvah Debbi Shaltiel 

Kiddush and lunch Sponsored by Debbi 

Erev Shavuot

Sunday 5

Shavuot

Services 8:30 am

Cheese cake and Torah 

Monday6

תנ"ח עם רחל 18:00

7:00pm

Lecture:

DP Camps in Europe After the Holocaust

Tuesday 7

Wednesday 8 

Thursday 9

Israeli Dance 8:00 am

Friday 10

Saturday 11

Shabbat morning services 8:30 am

Small Kiddush

Friday night Services 6:30 pm on zoom

Sunday 12

Monday 13

תנ"ח עם רחל 18:00

Tuesday  14

Wednesday  15

Thursday 16

Israeli Dance 8:00 am

Friday 17

Friday night Services 6:30 pm 

with Yoel Levin

Kiddush and light dinner

Saturday 18

Shabbat morning services 8:30 am

Small Kiddush

Sunday 19

Monday 20

תנ"ח עם רחל 18:00

Tuesday  21

Wednesday  22

Trivial Pursuit  7:00 pm on Zoom 25 NIS

Thursday 23

Israeli Dance 8:00 am

Friday 24

Friday night Services 6:30 pm on zoom

Saturday 25

Kiddush to celebrate June, July  birthdays  Please contact Sarah in the office or Naomi if you have a summer birthday and you want to be included or you want to donate in honor of the summer birthdays

Sunday 26

Monday27

תנ"ח עם רחל 18:00

From Ashes to reresection:

Written in a barn

7:00 pm 

Tuesday 28

Thursday 30

Israeli Dance 8:00 am

Friday night Services 6:30 pm on zoom

Friday 1

Wednesday 29

Saturday 2

Shabbat morning services 8:30 am

 July August

Bar Mitzvah

Sunday 3

Monday4

תנ"ח עם רחל 18:00

Tuesday 5

Thursday 7

Israeli Dance 8:00 am

Friday night Services 6:30 pm on zoom

Friday 8

Wednesday 6

Saturday 9

Shabbat morning services 8:30 am

Sunday 10

Monday 11

תנ"ח עם רחל 18:00

Tuesday 12

Thursday 14

Israeli Dance 8:00 am

Friday 15

Friday night Services 6:30 pm on zoom

Kabbalat Shabbat in Honor of Larry Hepner 

With festive spread (light dinner)

Wednesday 13

Saturday 16

Shabbat morning services 8:30 am

Sunday 17

Monday 18

תנ"ח עם רחל 18:00

Tuesday 19

Thursday 21

Israeli Dance 8:00 am

Friday night Services 6:30 pm on zoom

Friday 22

Wednesday 20

Saturday 23

Shabbat morning services 8:30 am

Kiddush in Honor of Benny 

Sunday 24

Monday25

תנ"ח עם רחל 18:00

Tuesday 26

Thursday 28

Israeli Dance 8:00 am

Friday night Services 6:30 pm on zoom

Friday 29

Wednesday 27

Saturday 30

Shabbat morning services 8:30 am

Sunday 31

תנ"ח עם רחל 18:00

Monday 1

Tuesday 2

Wednesday 3

Thursday 4

Israeli Dance 8:00 am

Friday night Services 6:30 pm on zoom

Friday 5

Shabbat morning services 8:30 am

Saturday 6

Sunday 7

Monday8

תנ"ח עם רחל 18:00

Tuesday 9

Thursday 11

Israeli Dance 8:00 am

Wednesday 10

Friday night Services 6:30 pm on zoom

Friday 12

Saturday 13

Shabbat morning services 8:30 am

Sunday 14

Monday 15

תנ"ח עם רחל 18:00

Tuesday 16

Thursday 18

Israeli Dance 8:00 am

Wednesday 17

Friday night Services 6:30 pm on zoom

Friday 19

Saturday 20

Shabbat morning services 8:30 am

Bat/Bar Mitzvah

May and Jonathan Noy 

Sunday 21

Monday 22

תנ"ח עם רחל 18:00

Tuesday 23

Thursday 25

Israeli Dance 8:00 am

Wednesday 24

Friday night Services 6:30 pm on zoom

Friday 26

MINDY AND LARRY CONCERT!!

Saturday 27

Shabbat morning services 8:30 am

Sunday 28

Monday29

תנ"ח עם רחל 18:00

Tuesday 30

Thursday 1

Israeli Dance 8:00 am

Wednesday 31

Friday night Services 6:30 pm on zoom

Friday 2

Saturday 3

Shabbat morning services 8:30 am

 August September

Kiddush in Honor of Aron